logo  ST. CHARLES PARISH, LA
[…] SECTION 11.                     Recital of Regularity. This Parish Council, having investigated the regularity of the proceedings had in connection with this issue of Bonds, and having determined the same to be regular, the Bonds shall contain the following recital, authorized by and having the effect set forth in R.S. 39:507, to wit:

"It is certified that this indebtedness is authorized by and is issued in conformity with the requirements of the Constitution and statutes of Louisiana."

SECTION 12.                     Deposit of Bond Proceeds.